-20%

10m Commscope Patch Cord Cat6e Utp

ZigBee Switch
Availability:

100 in stock


 47,992.00  60,000.00

100 in stock

FEC-202 Series
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10BaseT and IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX/100BaseFX Standards
  • One 10/100BaseTX Ethernet TP Port and One 100BaseFX Ethernet Fiber Port
  • One 100BaseFX Fiber Port can support either Multi (SC) or Single (SC) Mode
  • TP Port can support Half/Full-Duplex, Auto-MDI/MDI-X and Auto-Negotiation
  • Providing a slide switch for Full- and Half-Duplex selection on FX Port
  • Multiple Fiber Connectors
  • Providing 19” Converter Chassis for up to 16 slots with redundant power supply for optional expansion use

 

Related Products Topics .

SKU: 5487FB8/28-9-1-1-1 Category:
Standards IEEE 802.3 10BaseT

IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX/100BaseFX
Features Number of Ports:

1 × 10/100BaseT with RJ-45 Connector
1 × 100BaseFX with Fiber Connector (Multi/Single Mode, ST/SC, LC, MT-RJ Connector)
Transmission Media 10BaseT Cat. 3, 4, 5 UTP/STP, up to 100 m

100BaseTX Cat. 5 UTP/STP, up to 100 m
100BaseFX:

50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi mode ST/SC-Type Fiber optic cable, up to 2 km
9/125μm or 10/125μm Single Mode Fiber optic cable
Data Transfer Rate Ethernet: 10Mbps/Half-Duplex

                 20Mbps/Full-Duplex
Fast Ethernet: 100Mbps/Half-Duplex
                          200Mbps/Full-Duplex
Led Indicators Per Port:(TX): Link/Act, Speed, FDX/COL

               (FX): Link/Act, FDX/COL
Per Unit: Power
Power Requirement DC 5V/2A
Power Consumption 10 Watts (Max)
Dimensions 130 × 77 × 24 mm (L x W x H)
Weight 0.28 kg
Operating Temperature 0 to 40℃
Storage Temperature -20 to 90℃
Humidity 10 to 90% RH (non-condensing)

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “10m Commscope Patch Cord Cat6e Utp”

There are no reviews yet.

You may also like…