Dark Light
, , , , ,

ONV-H3024PF 26Port Unmanaged Full Gigabit 26-port PoE Switch

ONV
Availability:

2 in stock


Key feature

  • 24*10/100M Poe ports,802.3af/at+2*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports
  • Max power per Poe port:30W.
  • Built-in power supply
  • Fiber module not included

ONV Warranty Terms (PDF)
  ONV-H3016PF Application (JPEG)

$175.00

2 in stock

$360.00 for 3 item(s)

ONV-H3024PF 26 Port Unmanaged Full Gigabit 26-port PoE Switch

The ONV-H3024PF is a 26-port unmanaged full gigabit Ethernet network switch. It is designed for use in small to medium-sized businesses. The switch has a low-power consumption design and is energy-efficient. It supports 10/100/1000Mbps data rates and is backward compatible with 10/100Mbps Ethernet. The ONV-H3024PF supports a wide range of networking protocols and standards, making it a versatile and affordable solution for your business Ethernet needs.

With its 18 gigabit Ethernet ports, it can easily handle large traffic loads. And its plug-and-play design makes it easy to expand your network without having to call in a technician. With its 16*10/100M PoE ports and 2*10/100/1000M uplink RJ45 ports, the ONV-H3024PF has its 1 to 6 Ports support IEEE 802.3af/at standard PoE power supply, and single port PoE power of up to 30W.

FEATURE

10/100M access, Gigabit uplink

  • Has 24*10/100M PoE ports and 2*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports for easy connection
  • It is suitable for various networking requirements
  • Support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding.
  • Compatible with full-duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half-duplex based on backpressure.

Stable and reliable, easy tuse

  •  CCC,CE, FCC, RoHS.
  •  Supports 1U-19 inch cabinet rack.
  • No setup required, simple plug and play.
  • Galvanized steel case, low power consumption, no fan.
  • Displays devices status through the LED indicator of power.
  • Self-developed power supply, high redundancy design, providing a long term and stable PoE power output.

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

Model ONV-H3016PF ONV-H3024PF
Interface Characteristics
Fixed Port 16*10/100/1000Base-T PoE ports (Data/Power)

2*1000Base-X uplink SFP ports (Data)

24*10/100/1000Base-T PoE ports (Data/Power)

2*1000Base-X uplink SFP ports (Data)

Ethernet Port Port 1-16 support 10/100/1000Base-T auto-sensing, full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption Port 1-24 support 10/100/1000Base-T auto-sensing, full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption
Twisted Pair Transmission 100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

SFP Slot Port Gigabit SFP optical fiber interface, default not matching optical modules (optional order single-mode / multi-mode, single fiber / dual fiber optical module. LC)
Optical Cable/ Distance Multi mode: 850nm / 0 ~ 550M,

single mode: 1310nm / 0 ~ 40KM, 1550nm / 0 ~ 120KM.

Chip Parameter
Network Protocol IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX; IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X

IEEE802.3x

Forwarding Mode Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)
Switching Capacity 52Gbps (Non-blocking)
Forwarding

[email protected]

26.78Mpps 38.69Mpps
MAC 8K
Buffer Memory 4M
Jumbo Frame 10K
LED Indicator Power: PWR (green), network: Link (green),PoE: PoE (green),

fiber: G1/G2(green), POE :PoE(green)

PoE & Power
PoE Port Port 1 to 16 IEEE802.3af/at @ POE Port 1 to 24 IEEE802.3af/at @ POE
Power Supply Pin Defaul 1/2 (+), 3/6 (-)
Max Power Per Port 30W; IEEE802.3af/at
Total PWR / Input Voltage 250W /(AC100-240V)
Power Consumption Standby<15W,Full Load<240W Standby<20W, Full Load<250W
Power Supply Built-in power supply, AC 100~240V 50-60Hz 4.1A
Physical Parameter
Operation TEMP / Humidity -20~+55°C, 5%~90% RH Non condensing
Storage TEMP / Humidity -40~+75°C, 5%~95% RH Non condensing
Dimension (L*W*H) 270*181*44.5mm 330*204*44mm
Net /Gross Weight <1.7kg / <2.2kg <3.0kg / <3.5kg
Installation Desktop, wall mounted,19 inch 1U cabinet
Certification & Warranty
Lightning protection / protection level Lightning protection: 4KV 8/20us; Protection level: IP30
Certification CCC,CE mark, commercial; CE/LVD EN60950;FCC Part 15 Class B; RoHS
Warranty 1 year, lifelong maintenance.

 

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “ONV-H3024PF 26Port Unmanaged Full Gigabit 26-port PoE Switch”

There are no reviews yet.